HEALTH BENEFITS

Goldenberries are recognized for their high amounts of protein, phosphorous, vitamins, minerals and bioflavonoids that are necessary for proper development and functioning of a variety of body systems. Their benefits include:*

  • Reduction in stress and fatigue with improved memory and energy from B Complex Vitamins
  • Healthier skin, eyes and gums from an abundance of Vitamins A and C
  • Anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidant and anti-carcinogenic properties from a wealth of bioflavonoids
  • Its diuretic properties are beneficial for urinary tract and prostate health
  • Lowers blood cholesterol levels and is recommended for diabetics
  • Helps soothe minor inflammations such as a sore throat
* These statements have not been evaluated by the U.S. Food and Drug Administration.
This product is not intended to diagnose, prevent, treat or cure any diseases.

IDEAS TO ENJOY THEM

Goldenberries are a healthy, flavourful, natural addition to a wide variety of dishes as well as an easy-to-pack accompaniment for when you are on the go. Some examples include:

  • By the handful as an on-the-go snack anywhere and anytime
  • In yogurt, müsli, vegetable salads or as part of your favorite trail mix
  • In desserts such as pastries, cookies and pies
  • A complement with fine chocolates

NF2

DESCRIPTION

Common Names: Goldenberry – Cape Goosberry – Inca Berry – Aguaymanto -Uchuva
Scientific name: Physalis peruviana
Ingredients: 100% Fresh Certified Organic Goldenberries